Tender for Mandap Decoration Design and Execution of Temporary Stall...

The WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mandap Decoration Design and Execution of Temporary Stalls, Electric Works and Related Structures Including Utility and Fire Noc for Arranging Exhibition Cum Sale at Various Districts, Talukas, Towns, ... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 246557 | Ref ID: 130877196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mandap Decoration Design and Execution of Temporary Stalls, Electric Works and Related Structures Including Utility and Fire Noc for Arranging Exhibition Cum Sale at Various Districts, Talukas, Towns, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mandap Decoration Design and Execution of Temporary Stalls, Electric Works and Related Structures Including Utility and Fire Noc for Arranging Exhibition Cum Sale at Various Districts, Talukas, Towns, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mandap Decoration Design and Execution of Temporary Stalls, Electric Works and Related Structures Including Utility and Fire Noc for Arranging Exhibition Cum Sale at Various Districts, Talukas, Towns, ...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130877196

Notice Ref. No.: GWEDC MELA -2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mandap Decoration Design and Execution of Temporary Stalls, Electric Works and Related Structures Including Utility and Fire Noc for Arranging Exhibition Cum Sale at Various Districts, Talukas, Towns, Village Places of Gujarat for the Period of One Year.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 26-11-2025 00:01
Bid document download End Date : 12-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 400, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 15, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

TENDER-DOCUMENT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections