Tender for Management and planning of water irrigation from the Sard...

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Management and planning of water irrigation from the Sardar Sarovar Narmada Main Canal in Radhanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118897152).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Management and planning of water irrigation from the Sardar Sarovar Narmada Main Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Management and planning of water irrigation from the Sardar Sarovar Narmada Main Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Management and planning of water irrigation from the Sardar Sarovar Narmada Main Canal

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118897152

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the management and planning of water irrigation from the Sardar Sarovar Narmada Main Canal and its branch canals in the Patan and Banaskatha districts. It includes the removal of unauthorized machines and pumps from the canals and ensuring proper water flow for irrigation. Legal actions will be taken against unauthorized pressures on the canals.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections