Tender for Managed Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Managed Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673162 | Ref ID: 146205411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141540.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of TechnovaTechnology Enabled Communication and Hardware Operations Node, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of TechnovaTechnology Enabled Communication and Hardware Operations Node, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Managed Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Est of TechnovaTechnology Enabled Communication and Hardware Operations Node, data wall display
Item Title: Managed Network Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:55 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141540
BOQ Title: Est of TechnovaTechnology Enabled Communication and Hardware Operations Node
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wireless Handheld Microphone Wireless Microphone (V2), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Bridge, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Wireless Controller, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Breath Analyser, Analog Transceiver - Handh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections