Tender for Man Portable Fuel Cell, Qty: 17

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Man Portable Fuel Cell, Qty: 17 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741330 | Ref ID: 113567976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1896589.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16047 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16047 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Man Portable Fuel Cell, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113567976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1896589

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAN PORTABLE FUEL CELL
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 22-01-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1896589
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR, Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046, Portable One Man Hapo Chamber MK - II - DEBEL, DRDO, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Portable Welding Machine (V2), Port...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections