Tender for Malted Milk Product, Qty: 85571

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malted Milk Product, Qty: 85571 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869819 | Ref ID: 132313658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 596200.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Malted Milk Product, Qty: 85571

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132313658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 596200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Malted MIlk Product
Quantity Required: 85571
Start Date: 18-12-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 596200
GeMARPTS Searched: Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence), Wooden Podium, Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence), Milk and Milk Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP, Fat Extraction Apparatus for Milk and Milk Products as per IS 2311, Milk Boiler, Milk Siphon, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections