Tender for Malted Milk Food, Qty: 3400

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malted Milk Food, Qty: 3400 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6294397 | Ref ID: 120125254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25300.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Malted Milk Food, Qty: 3400

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120125254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6294397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MALTED MILK FOOD
Quantity Required: 3400
Start Date: 31-05-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 21-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25300
GeMARPTS Searched: Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence), Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence), Milk Boiler, Milk Siphon, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Instant Milk Chiller, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections