Tender for malt extract, Qty: 3 Gm, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for malt extract, Qty: 3 Gm, (BOQ Item #22) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851207 | Ref ID: 129417456).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of chemicals, SODIUM ACETATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of chemicals, SODIUM ACETATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: malt extract, Qty: 3 Gm, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129417456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals, SODIUM ACETATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid)
Item Title: malt extract
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-11-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Quick Lime Burnt, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Potassium Sulphate, Bentonite (ONGC), Automated tissue processor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections