Tender for Mallet Hammer, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mallet Hammer, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748125 | Ref ID: 127429628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pillows - Synthetic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pillows - Synthetic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mallet Hammer, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127429628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Pillows - Synthetic
Item Title: Mallet Hammer
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-10-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plastic Tarpaulin T Bulb, Plastic Chain, Plastic Refractory, T - Shirt (V2), Plastic Jerrycans, Plastic Pouches, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Plastic Fireclay, Recycled T - Shirt, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Synthetic net Cargo Net, Pillows - Synthetic, Volleyball Net...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections