Tender for Male Thread Adapter, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #156)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Male Thread Adapter, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #156) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830286 | Ref ID: 146018302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Document, Bends for HDPE Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Document, Bends for HDPE Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Male Thread Adapter, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #156)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146018302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIZE 2 INCH, MOC CPVC, SCHEDULE 80, GRADE ASTM F439, ASTM D1784, CL23447, END CONNECTION THREADED X SOCKET
BOQ Title: BOQ Document, Bends for HDPE Pipes
Item Title: Male Thread Adapter
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1
BOQ Title: BOQ Document

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections