Tender for Male Stud Coupling 1, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The KANTI BIJLEE UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (KBUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Male Stud Coupling 1, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672766 | Ref ID: 126111574).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic tube fittings, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic tube fittings, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Male Stud Coupling 1, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126111574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MALE STUD COUPLING 1
BOQ Title: Hydraulic tube fittings, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Male Stud Coupling 1
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-09-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hydraulic tube fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: MALE STUD COUPLING WITH WELD NIPPLE M18 X 1.5 X ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections