Tender for Male Adapter Brass Thread 40Mm Nominal Dia, Qty: 900 EACH...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Male Adapter Brass Thread 40Mm Nominal Dia, Qty: 900 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165242 | Ref ID: 134700826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44182.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cpvc Fittings, Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) (CPVC) Plastic Pipe and Fittings conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cpvc Fittings, Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) (CPVC) Plastic Pipe and Fittings conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Male Adapter Brass Thread 40Mm Nominal Dia, Qty: 900 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134700826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44182

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MALE ADAPTER BRASS THREAD 40MM NOMINAL DIA
BOQ Title: Cpvc Fittings, Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) (CPVC) Plastic Pipe and Fittings conforming to...
Item Title: Male Adapter Brass Thread 40Mm Nominal Dia
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-01-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44182
BOQ Title: CPVC FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELBOW 90 DEGREE 20MM NOMINAL DIA Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Searched String: ELBOW 90 DEGREE 25MM NOMINAL DIA Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Searched String: MALE ADAPTER BRASS THREAD 40MM NOMINAL DIA Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections