Tender for Malathion Technical 95%, Qty: 1100

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malathion Technical 95%, Qty: 1100 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531840 | Ref ID: 141165567).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Malathion Technical Conforming to IS 1832 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Malathion Technical Conforming to IS 1832 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Malathion Technical 95%, Qty: 1100

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141165567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MALATHION TECHNICAL 95%
Quantity Required: 1100
Start Date: 12-05-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Malathion Technical Conforming to IS 1832 (V2), LABSA (95%) - ONGC, Acephate 95% SG(Soluble Granules), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Super Corrosion Control Grease, Humidity Chamber, Malathion 02% House Hold Spray, Pyrethrin 0.05% + Malathion ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections