Tender for Malathion tech, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #18)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malathion tech, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #18) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206155 | Ref ID: 135527575).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hygiene chemical, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hygiene chemical, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Malathion tech, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135527575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Malathion tech grade 50 percent
BOQ Title: hygiene chemical, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540
Item Title: Malathion tech
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: hygiene chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Napthelene Balls Golf Balls, Plastic Balls (V2)-Toys, Field Hockey Balls, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Inert Ceramic Balls, Therapeutic Balls for Exercise (V2) - RBSK, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Activity Ball (V2)-Toys, Grind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections