Tender for Malate 100 gm, as per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malate 100 gm, as per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #79) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929912 | Ref ID: 114524334).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Malate 100 gm, as per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114524334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
BOQ Title: Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Malate 100 gm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-02-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 03-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2-Propanol (isopropanol) Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2-Phenoxyethanol, 2-Naphthol, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde, 2-Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections