Tender for Malaria Test Card, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #78)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malaria Test Card, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #78) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544244 | Ref ID: 124739278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores for Fmsd Svp, Lignocaine Injection Ivermectin Tablet Midazolam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores for Fmsd Svp, Lignocaine Injection Ivermectin Tablet Midazolam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Malaria Test Card, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124739278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Malaria Test Card
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores for Fmsd Svp, Lignocaine Injection Ivermectin Tablet Midazolam Injection
Item Title: Malaria Test Card
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES FOR FMSD SVP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg Tab Isosorbide Dinitrate Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections