Tender for Malaria rapid ICT Antigen based kit, Qty: 636 Test, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malaria rapid ICT Antigen based kit, Qty: 636 Test, (BOQ Item #7) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893789 | Ref ID: 130766717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6142.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Blood Administration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Blood Administration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Malaria rapid ICT Antigen based kit, Qty: 636 Test, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130766717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6142

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Malaria rapid ICT Antigen based kit
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Blood Administration Set (V2)
Item Title: Malaria rapid ICT Antigen based kit
Item Quantity: 636
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6142
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) test kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2), Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, HIV Rapid Test Kits, HCV Rapid Test Kits, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits Searched String: Gro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections