Tender for Malaria Antigen Testing Kit, Qty: 2 Kits, (BOQ Item #62)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malaria Antigen Testing Kit, Qty: 2 Kits, (BOQ Item #62) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647559 | Ref ID: 125734210).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Biochemistry and Pathology Material, RBC Diluting Fluid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Biochemistry and Pathology Material, RBC Diluting Fluid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Malaria Antigen Testing Kit, Qty: 2 Kits, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125734210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Malaria Antigen Testing Kit
BOQ Title: Purchase of Biochemistry and Pathology Material, RBC Diluting Fluid
Item Title: Malaria Antigen Testing Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Biochemistry and Pathology Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Autowash AC/AL AC Current Transducer, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Box Strapping Machine, AC EV Charging Station, Small Angle Grinders, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System, Split Air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections