Tender for Malappuram Package No.02 - Development of Distribution In...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Malappuram Package No.02 - Development of Distribution Infrastructure on Turnkey Basis under Dyuthi Special Scheme for Supply and Installation of Distribution Transformers (100 Kva and 160 Kva) at Var... in Manjeri, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_815130_1 | Ref ID: 129370997). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90961709, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Malappuram Package No.02 - Development of Distribution Infrastructure on Turnkey Basis under Dyuthi Special Scheme for Supply and Installation of Distribution Transformers (100 Kva and 160 Kva) at Var...

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129370997

Notice Ref. No.: EC/Manjeri/Dyuthi Special/e-Tender/2025-26/02 dated 31.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 90961709

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Malappuram Package No.02 - Development of Distribution Infrastructure on Turnkey Basis under Dyuthi Special Scheme for Supply and Installation of Distribution Transformers (100 kVA and 160 kVA) at various locations under Electrical Circle, Manjeri
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Manjeri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Supply and Installation of Transformer
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 09, 61, 709
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections