Tender for Making Provision of Additional Offfice Spaces Including P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Making Provision of Additional Offfice Spaces Including Providing Cubicals, C/B, Wall Linig, False Ceiling, Etc. at Cpwd Campus, Bambolim, Goa in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150456 | Ref ID: 140070602). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4300295, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86006.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Making Provision of Additional Offfice Spaces Including Providing Cubicals, C/B, Wall Linig, False Ceiling, Etc. at Cpwd Campus, Bambolim, Goa

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140070602

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE/GCD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4300295

Tender EMD: ₹ 86006

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Making provision of additional offfice spaces including providing cubicals, C/B, wall linig, false ceiling, etc. at CPWD Campus, Bambolim, Goa
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 150456
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/04/2026 14:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 86, 006
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 43, 00, 295
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections