Tender for making end termination with brass compression, Qty: 6 Set...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for making end termination with brass compression, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560372 | Ref ID: 124314536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15226.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for supply and Laying of power cable ducting and associated, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for supply and Laying of power cable ducting and associated, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: making end termination with brass compression, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124314536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15226

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for 4 core 16sq mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1point1 KV grade as required
BOQ Title: BOQ for supply and Laying of power cable ducting and associated, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: making end termination with brass compression
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15226
BOQ Title: BOQ for supply and Laying of power cable ducting and associated
GeMARPTS Searched: Plantation Service, Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model, Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant, Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant, Decorative Plant and Bouquet Service- Monthly Rental Model, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections