Tender for Making of Delivery Range Casing for Submersible Pumps, Re...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Making of Delivery Range Casing for Submersible Pumps, Removal of the Old Delivery Range Casing, Fitting of Submersible Pump Motor Pipe Complete Set, Ht Turbine Pump Maintenance, Delivery Pipeline Rep... in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ECL_337383_1 | Ref ID: 120816232). The estimated tender value is ₹ 547774, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6900.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Making of Delivery Range Casing for Submersible Pumps, Removal of the Old Delivery Range Casing, Fitting of Submersible Pump Motor Pipe Complete Set, Ht Turbine Pump Maintenance, Delivery Pipeline Rep...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120816232

Notice Ref. No.: GM/Kaj/EnM/Tender/25-26/07

Tender Value: ₹ 547774

Tender EMD: ₹ 6900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Making of delivery range casing for submersible pumps, removal of the old delivery range casing, fitting of submersible pump motor pipe complete set, HT turbine pump maintenance, delivery pipeline repairing in highwalls, suction, delivery pipeline wo
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Kajora area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 47, 774

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections