Tender for Making Boundary Along the Sides of the Platform, Providin...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Making Boundary Along the Sides of the Platform, Providing Arrangements for Proper Lighting in the Periphery, Making Arrangements for Welding Works and Making Shed Adjoining to the Road Weighbridge No... in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P.E. (EnM)/ Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2024-25/ 83 | Ref ID: 112558960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 980880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12300.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Making Boundary Along the Sides of the Platform, Providing Arrangements for Proper Lighting in the Periphery, Making Arrangements for Welding Works and Making Shed Adjoining to the Road Weighbridge No...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112558960

Notice Ref. No.: P.E. (EnM)/ Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2024-25/ 83

Tender Value: ₹ 980880

Tender EMD: ₹ 12300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Making boundary along the sides of the platform, providing arrangements for proper lighting in the periphery, making arrangements for welding works and making shed adjoining to the Road Weighbridge no. 9, at Kargali Railway Siding, under Karo OCP, Bn
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 2025_CCL_324696_1
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||B&K
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 80, 880

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections