Tender for Making Arrangements of Pixel Led Serial Sets at Tower Clo...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF ANANTHAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Making Arrangements of Pixel Led Serial Sets at Tower Clock in Subash Road (Tri Colour) Four Faces Decorating with Tri Colours Balloons at 100Ft Flat Mast in Front of Municipal Corporation Office, In.... in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 834415 | Ref ID: 123665137). The estimated tender value is ₹ 370631, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3706.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Making Arrangements of Pixel Led Serial Sets at Tower Clock in Subash Road (Tri Colour) Four Faces Decorating with Tri Colours Balloons at 100Ft Flat Mast in Front of Municipal Corporation Office, In....

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123665137

Notice Ref. No.: 198/General Funds/2025-26/TO

Tender Value: ₹ 370631

Tender EMD: ₹ 3706.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Making Arrangements of Pixel Led Serial Sets at Tower Clock in Subash Road (Tri Colour) Four Faces Decorating with Tri Colours Balloons at 100Ft Flat Mast in Front of Municipal Corporation Office, in the Municipal Office and Pixel Led Serial Sets at Various Locations in the Town for 79Th Independence Day Celebrations from 14-08-2025 to 15-08-2025 in Anantapuramu Municipal Corporation (The Work Should be Completed by 14-08-2025)
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 3, 70, 631
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 31/07/2025 01:05 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 04/08/2025 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections