Tender for Making Arrangement and Distribution of Refreshment for Pa...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Making Arrangement and Distribution of Refreshment for Participants, Office Staff on Duty, Vips, Making Decoration Arrangement, P/F Banners Display Boards and other Allied Works for on the Spot Painti... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCC_90446_1 | Ref ID: 135061748).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Estate Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Estate Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Making Arrangement and Distribution of Refreshment for Participants, Office Staff on Duty, Vips, Making Decoration Arrangement, P/F Banners Display Boards and other Allied Works for on the Spot Painti...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135061748

Notice Ref. No.: MCPH2/2026/004

Tender Value: ₹ 164850

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAKING ARRANGEMENT and DISTRIBUTION OF REFRESHMENT FOR PARTICIPANTS, OFFICE STAFF ON DUTY, VIPS, MAKING DECORATION ARRANGEMENT, P/F BANNERS DISPLAY BOARDS AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION OF STUDENTS AT ROSE FESTIVAL2026.
Category: Public Health Estate Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Public Health Division - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Estate Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 11:15 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 64, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections