Tender for Make- SWAN Item Code-A-86.191.871 Item Description- Tubin...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Make- SWAN Item Code-A-86.191.871 Item Description- Tubing kit to suction lance- V2 -Version-2- 150.00, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6176757 | Ref ID: 118924663). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114043.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Swan make Analytical Instruments, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Swan make Analytical Instruments, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Make- SWAN Item Code-A-86.191.871 Item Description- Tubing kit to suction lance- V2 -Version-2- 150.00, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118924663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6176757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114043

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Make- SWAN Item Code-A-86.191.871 Item Description- Tubing kit to suction lance- V2 -Version-2- 150.00 As per Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Swan make Analytical Instruments, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers
Item Title: Make- SWAN Item Code-A-86.191.871 Item Description- Tubing kit to suction lance- V2 -Version-2- 150.00
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 09-05-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114043
BOQ Title: Swan make Analytical Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, water baths, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), High quality water purification system, pH Meter, Bilirubinometer, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Water Meters (Bulk Type) as per IS 2373, Environmental Chamber, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections