Tender for Make-Moxa Model-Eds-518A-Mm-Sc Managed Gigabit Ethernet S...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Make-Moxa Model-Eds-518A-Mm-Sc Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch as Per Specification, Make-Moxa Model, Qty: 24 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371666 | Ref ID: 139024373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188341.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Ethernet Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Ethernet Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Make-Moxa Model-Eds-518A-Mm-Sc Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch as Per Specification, Make-Moxa Model, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139024373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188341

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Make-Moxa Model-EDS-518A-MM-SC Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch as per specification, Make-Moxa Model- EDS-518 Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch as per specification
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 04-04-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 14-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 188341
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Culture Tube With Screw Cap (V2), Uroflowmetry System, Computer Monitor (V2), Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT), Layer 3 - A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections