Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Major Upgradation of Jabalpur Railway Station of West Central Railway on Engineering, Procurement and Construction ( Epc).
Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025
Deadline: 27 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126057381
Notice Ref. No.: CPM-GSU-JBP-EPC-1-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2316300000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 11581500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Major Upgradation of Jabalpur Railway Station Of West Central Railway On Engineering, Procurement and Construction ( EPC).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2316300000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GATISHAKTI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 14:01
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11581500.00
Notice Documents
VolIIaEPCAgreement01.09.25.pdf
ScheduleDCJabalpur-510-778.pdf
Jabalpur_DPR-96-240_compressed.pdf
CWandElectricalStoreFirefightinglayout-Model.pdf
ParcelBuildingFirefightinglayout-Model.pdf
RMSandMCOofficeArmyFirefightinglayout-Model.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-GroundfloorFirstfloorFirefightinglayout-Model.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-ConcoursefloorplanFirefightinglayout-Model.pdf
CWandElectricalStoreStructureDrawing.pdf
ElectricSubstation-WaterSupplyDrainageLayout-Model.pdf
MasterPlan-SewageSystem-Model.pdf
ParcelBuilding-WaterSupplyDrainageLayout-Model.pdf
RMSandMCOofficeArmy-WaterSupplyDrainageLayout-Model.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-GroundfloorFirstfloorPlumbing-Model.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-ConcoursefloorplanPlumbing-Model.pdf
MasterPlan-StormWaterLayout-Model_compressed.pdf
MasterPlan-WaterSupplyLayout-Model_compressed.pdf
ArrivalFOB-01structuraldrawing_1.pdf
CWandElectricalStoreStructureDrawing_1.pdf
ConcourselevelplanGAPlanRoofPlaza.pdf
ElectricSubstationStructureDrawing.pdf
ParcelBuildingStructureDrawing.pdf
RMSandMCOofficeArmyStructureDrawing.pdf
RooflevelplanGAPlanRoofPlaza.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-ConcoursefloorplanStructureDrawing.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-Groundfloor-FirstfloorStructureDrawing.pdf
StationBuildingEastsideFront-TerracefloorplanStructureDrawing.pdf
MasterPlanCoordinationLayoutmodel.pdf
CWandElectricalStoreBuildingPlanModel.pdf
CWandElectricalStoreBuildingSectionAABBModel.pdf
CirculationPlanEastsideFrontEntryConcoursefloorplanModel.pdf
CirculationPlanEastsideFrontEntryGroundandFirstFloorplanModel.pdf
CirculationPlanSiteLevelModel.pdf
ElectricSubstationGroundfloorModel.pdf
ElectricSubstationSectionAABBModel.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections