Tender for Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in Genera...

The Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in General Section, Technical Section room etc. Doors, windows, Sanitary & Water Supply System, Plinth Protection drain etc for Material Management Stor... in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DGM/CCD/Agt/DNIeт/2025- 26/13 | Ref ID: 126406992). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1259974, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25200.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in General Section, Technical Section room etc. Doors, windows, Sanitary & Water Supply System, Plinth Protection drain etc for Material Management Stor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in General Section, Technical Section room etc. Doors, windows, Sanitary & Water Supply System, Plinth Protection drain etc for Material Management Stor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in General Section, Technical Section room etc. Doors, windows, Sanitary & Water Supply System, Plinth Protection drain etc for Material Management Stor...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126406992

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/CCD/Agt/DNIeт/2025- 26/13

Tender Value: ₹ 1259974

Tender EMD: ₹ 25200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in General Section, Technical Section room etc. Doors, windows, Sanitary & Water Supply System, Plinth Protection drain etc for Material Management Store Sub-Division office building at A.D Nagar, Agartala, Tripura(West). Major maintenance work including Tiles Flooring in General Section, Technical Section room etc. Doors, windows, Sanitary & Water Supply System, Plinth Protection drain etc for Material Management Store Sub-Division office building at A.D Nagar, Agartala, Tripura(West).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections