Tender for Maize Starch as Peris: 1184, Maize Starch as Per Is; 1184...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maize Starch as Peris: 1184, Maize Starch as Per Is; 1184, Qty: 90000 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6090162 | Ref ID: 117170119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85800.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starch as per IS 1005 MAIZE (MAKKA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starch as per IS 1005 MAIZE (MAKKA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Maize Starch as Peris: 1184, Maize Starch as Per Is; 1184, Qty: 90000

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117170119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6090162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAIZE STARCH AS PERIS: 1184, MAIZE STARCH AS PER IS; 1184
Quantity Required: 90000
Start Date: 03-04-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85800
GeMARPTS Searched: Starch as per IS 1005, FPO - Maize Grain As Per IS 16518, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Maize as per IS 16518, FPO - Maize Atta, Maize Maida And Maize Suji As Per IS 9629, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Maize Atta, Maize Maida and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections