Tender for Maize Seed, Lal Jowar Seed, Makchari Seed, Qty: 8560

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maize Seed, Lal Jowar Seed, Makchari Seed, Qty: 8560 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268234 | Ref ID: 136877349).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maize (fodder) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maize (fodder) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Maize Seed, Lal Jowar Seed, Makchari Seed, Qty: 8560

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136877349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maize Seed, Lal Jowar Seed, Makchari Seed
Quantity Required: 8560
Start Date: 28-02-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Seed Drill, Seed Germinator Equipment, Cardamom Seed, Poppy Seed, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, Seed Grader (V2), PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections