Tender for Maize Seed, Qty: 3500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maize Seed, Qty: 3500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7442168 | Ref ID: 139968229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32300.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kharif Crop Seeds, Poppy Seed (Khas Khas) (खसखस) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kharif Crop Seeds, Poppy Seed (Khas Khas) (खसखस) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Maize Seed, Qty: 3500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139968229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7442168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Maize Seed
BOQ Title: Kharif Crop Seeds, Poppy Seed (Khas Khas) (खसखस)
Item Title: Maize Seed
Item Quantity: 3500
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32300
BOQ Title: KHARIF CROP SEEDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sorghum Sudan Grass (SSG) Seed SUDAN GRASS Seeds, Sorghum (fodder) Seeds, SORGHUM Seeds, Para Grass Seeds, SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds, BUFFEL GRASS (ANJAN GRASS) Seeds, NAPIER GRASS (ELEPHANT GRASS) Seeds, ANJAN GRASS Seeds, SEN GRASS Seeds, DINANATH GRASS Seeds Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections