Tender for Maize, As per Specification Document, Qty: 1500 Qtls, (BO...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maize, As per Specification Document, Qty: 1500 Qtls, (BOQ Item #12) in Tonk, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763940 | Ref ID: 129018215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15050.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Feed ingredient for livestock, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran Crushed Feed Oats Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Shee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Feed ingredient for livestock, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran Crushed Feed Oats Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Shee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Maize, As per Specification Document, Qty: 1500 Qtls, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129018215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Feed ingredient for livestock, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran Crushed Feed Oats Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Shee...
BOQ Title: Feed ingredient for livestock, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran Crushed Feed Oats Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Shee...
Item Title: Maize
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Qtls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15050
BOQ Title: Feed ingredient for livestock
GeMARPTS Searched: Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Gravity Feed Infusion Set, Decorticated Groundnut Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1713, Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 2239, Infant Feeding Tube (V2), Mustard and Rape Seed Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1932, Pou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections