Tender for Maintenance of Yamuna Sports Complex Dda.

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Yamuna Sports Complex Dda. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_906614_1 | Ref ID: 140221325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2382941, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47659.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Maintenance of Yamuna Sports Complex Dda.

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140221325

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE/Sports Division - 2/DDA/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2382941

Tender EMD: ₹ 47659

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and stacking of Jamuna sand, Cattle Manure, good earth, Selection no. 1 Doob grass turf, Plants, Cement and Plastic pots etc. at Yamuna Sports Complex DDA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Projects Zone-DDA||EE/Sports Division II-DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 659
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 82, 941
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections