Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Maintenance of Wss in Sattari Taluka Supplying Testing Commissioning of Hydrostatic Level Sensor for 1750M3 800M3 Mbr at Dabose Including Solar System and Data Monitoring System
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025
Deadline: 11 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113865305
Notice Ref. No.: PWDD.XXIV/10-4-E/10/2024-25/01 Date 28/01/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 770000
Tender EMD: ₹ 15400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance of WSS in Sattari taluka Supplying testing Commissioning of Hydrostatic level sensor for 1750m3 800m3 MBR at Dabose including Solar system and data monitoring system
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - V-Panaji||DIVISION - XXIV-Bicholim
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections