Tender for Maintenance Works for Cathodic Protection and Associated ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Works for Cathodic Protection and Associated Electrical Systems in Mainline Right of Way, Cp and Sv Stations under the Jurisdiction of Erpl Durgapur, Rajbandh and Asansol in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ERKLK_187722_1 | Ref ID: 130905502).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maintenance Works for Cathodic Protection and Associated Electrical Systems in Mainline Right of Way, Cp and Sv Stations under the Jurisdiction of Erpl Durgapur, Rajbandh and Asansol

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130905502

Notice Ref. No.: 9201C25A37

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance works for Cathodic Protection and associated electrical systems in mainline Right of Way, CP and SV stations under the jurisdiction of ERPL Durgapur, Rajbandh and Asansol
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||ERPL Kolkata||Technical Services
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 03:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:25 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:25 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:25 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections