Tender for Maintenance Work of Town Employment Exchange Thodupuzha

The KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Work of Town Employment Exchange Thodupuzha in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSNK_749240_1 | Ref ID: 116092613). The estimated tender value is ₹ 254639, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6366.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Maintenance Work of Town Employment Exchange Thodupuzha

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116092613

Notice Ref. No.: KSNK/TECH/MTM/MWTE -175/202

Tender Value: ₹ 254639

Tender EMD: ₹ 6366

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 509

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This Estimate Dismantling aluminium Gypsum partitions doors windows fixed glazing and False 16mm marine ply wood 9mm thick marine plywood decorative veneered OXT sheet of plain wood grain and reverse side cupboard handle stainless steel
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 366
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 54, 639
Tender Fee in ₹: 509

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections