Tender for Maintenance Work Implementation of Face Recognition Cum-B...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Work Implementation of Face Recognition Cum-Biometric Attendance System for Recording Attendance of Officers and Staff for Office of the Assistant Engineer, Bongaon Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dt... in Bongaon, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-02/A.E/Bon of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 145787252).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Work Implementation of Face Recognition Cum-Biometric Attendance System for Recording Attendance of Officers and Staff for Office of the Assistant Engineer, Bongaon Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Work Implementation of Face Recognition Cum-Biometric Attendance System for Recording Attendance of Officers and Staff for Office of the Assistant Engineer, Bongaon Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maintenance Work Implementation of Face Recognition Cum-Biometric Attendance System for Recording Attendance of Officers and Staff for Office of the Assistant Engineer, Bongaon Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dt...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145787252

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-02/A.E/Bon of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 97012.57

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Work Implementation of Face Recognition Cum-Biometric Attendance System for recording attendance of officers and staff for Office of the Assistant Engineer, Bongaon Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dte.
Tender Mode : OFFLINE
Type :NIT
Emd Fee Type :1061/Bon
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :2026-07-24T14:30:00+05:30
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 24-07-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections