Tender for Maintenance Work Contract on Nvr/Dvr Based Cctv Surveilla...

The INDIRA GANDHI CENTRE FOR ATOMIC RESEARCH (IGCAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Work Contract on Nvr/Dvr Based Cctv Surveillance Systems at Various Buildings of Igcar for 2 Years in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IGCAR/EIG/SISD/SES/AMC/NVRCCTV | Ref ID: 112111188). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1790294, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35806.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Maintenance Work Contract on Nvr/Dvr Based Cctv Surveillance Systems at Various Buildings of Igcar for 2 Years

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112111188

Notice Ref. No.: IGCAR/EIG/SISD/SES/AMC/NVRCCTV

Tender Value: ₹ 1790294

Tender EMD: ₹ 35806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance work contract on NVR/DVR based CCTV Surveillance systems at various buildings of IGCAR for 2 years
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_IGCAR_840732_1
Organisation Chain: Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: CCTV
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 806
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 90, 294
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections