Tender for Maintenance Work in Biotech and Bioreactor Lab

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Work in Biotech and Bioreactor Lab in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_260739_1 | Ref ID: 132773533). The estimated tender value is ₹ 398673, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Maintenance Work in Biotech and Bioreactor Lab

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132773533

Notice Ref. No.: 5-392/WS/25

Tender Value: ₹ 398673

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Work in Biotech and Bioreactor Lab
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||ESD-IHBT - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: building work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 98, 673
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections