Tender for Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant, Cpu System, Chemica...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant, Cpu System, Chemical Dosing Sample Collection Testing and Analyzing of Steam Water Parameter of 2X500 Mw, Dtps, Anpara, Sonebhadra in Anpara, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RVUNL_1116569_1 | Ref ID: 135951787). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11801234, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant, Cpu System, Chemical Dosing Sample Collection Testing and Analyzing of Steam Water Parameter of 2X500 Mw, Dtps, Anpara, Sonebhadra

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135951787

Notice Ref. No.: 09/DTPS/OMC1/CAD/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 11801234

Tender EMD: ₹ 235000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

09/Dtps/Omc1/Cad/26-27
Maintenance of water treatment plant, CPU system, Chemical dosing Sample collection testing and analyzing of steam water parameter of 2X500 MW, DTPS, Anpara, Sonebhadra
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Anpara Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 35, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 18, 01, 234
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections