Tender for Maintenance of Water Supply System under Sdi Wdiv Ddw Bai...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Water Supply System under Sdi Wdiv Ddw Baina Vasco Supply Installation Programing Testing Commissioning of Pressure Transmitter in Baina Near Ddw Office in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_25262_1 | Ref ID: 128138377). The estimated tender value is ₹ 246440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4929.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Maintenance of Water Supply System under Sdi Wdiv Ddw Baina Vasco Supply Installation Programing Testing Commissioning of Pressure Transmitter in Baina Near Ddw Office

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128138377

Notice Ref. No.: DDW IV/2062/06/2025-26 line17

Tender Value: ₹ 246440

Tender EMD: ₹ 4929

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of water supply system under SDI WDIV DDW Baina Vasco Supply Installation Programing Testing Commissioning of Pressure Transmitter in Baina Near DDW Office
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VIII- Fatorda- Margao||DIVISION - IX- Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 929
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 46, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections