Tender for Maintenance of Water Supply System in Ponda Constituency ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Water Supply System in Ponda Constituency - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centrifugal Mono Block Pump Set to Shankar Parvati 800M3 Glr at Khadpaband Ponda. in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_25875_1 | Ref ID: 129249358). The estimated tender value is ₹ 485900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9718.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Maintenance of Water Supply System in Ponda Constituency - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centrifugal Mono Block Pump Set to Shankar Parvati 800M3 Glr at Khadpaband Ponda.

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129249358

Notice Ref. No.: DDW/DI/ASW/13/25-26 Line8

Tender Value: ₹ 485900

Tender EMD: ₹ 9718

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of water supply system in Ponda Constituency - Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Centrifugal mono block pump set to Shankar Parvati 800m3 GLR at Khadpaband Ponda.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - V-Panaji||DIVISION - III-Panaji
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: water supply
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 718
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 85, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections