Tender for Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploy...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 1 No. Meter Reader & 1 No. Bill Distributor on contact basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab f... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145857075).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 1 No. Meter Reader & 1 No. Bill Distributor on contact basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 1 No. Meter Reader & 1 No. Bill Distributor on contact basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 1 No. Meter Reader & 1 No. Bill Distributor on contact basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab f...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145857075

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 1 No. Meter Reader & 1 No. Bill Distributor on contact basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab f...
Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 1 No. Meter Reader & 1 No. Bill Distributor on contact basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab for operation and Maintinance of Revenue Section SAS Nagar Mohali including ESIC, EPF, LWF & Contractors Profit for the period of 01.08.2026 to 31.08.2026
Division:- Mohali No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division No 6
Office Address:- Office of Sub Divisional Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Sub Division No. 6, Near Hotel Dawat, Phase 5, SAS Nagar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections