Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Maintenance of Water Recycling Plant at Coaching Complex, Durg for Two Years.
Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025
Deadline: 20 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113674900
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-116-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2279604.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 45600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Operating, maintaining and running of the water recycling plant (01 Nos.) by engaging sufficient number of operators, in each shift (of 2 shifts per day broken roster) as per instruction of Engineer in - charge. Rate also includes the periodically cleaning of different components and motors of plants. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all works connected with above work covered under Schedule-B. 272244.52 Above/ Below/Par 01 NS1 2.00 Year 5248.46 10496.92 AT Par 10496.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2279604.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SR DEN 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2025 13:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 45600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections