Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Maintenance of Transformer, Feeder Junction Box, Wra, Rebc, Battery Box, Underslung Electrical Panel, Iv Coupler and Underframe Cable Along with D2/D3/Ss1 Maintenance Schedule of Lhb Type Coaches at P...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145333326
Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender-Elect-G-30-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16706964.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 233500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance of Transformer, Feeder Junction Box, WRA, REBC, Battery Box, Underslung Electrical Panel, IV Coupler and Underframe Cable along with D2/D3/SS1 maintenance schedule of LHB type coaches at PUI coaching depot as per CAMTECH guidelines for a period of three years..
See item break up below. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B- Carrying out of D2/D3/SS1 schedule work of under slung electrical equipments fitted in LHB type AC coaches 8693717.04 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8693717.04 AT Par 8693717.04 Description:- See item break up below.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16706964.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GENL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 16:40
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 233500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections