Tender for Maintenance of Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding ...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PVT LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding of Boilers and Turbine in Tpp, Cpp and Unit 9 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BPSCL_255687_1 | Ref ID: 130238589). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5980800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Maintenance of Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding of Boilers and Turbine in Tpp, Cpp and Unit 9

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130238589

Notice Ref. No.: 25-26/C-112/NIT-196

Tender Value: ₹ 5980800

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding of Boilers and Turbine in TPP, CPP and Unit 9
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 80, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections