Tender for Maintenance Support and Development of Existing Web Based...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Support and Development of Existing Web Based Project Finance Accounting System Integrated with Vouched Generations and Integrated with Existing Phed Web Applications Including Additions a... in Purulia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_836327_1 | Ref ID: 117776027).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maintenance Support and Development of Existing Web Based Project Finance Accounting System Integrated with Vouched Generations and Integrated with Existing Phed Web Applications Including Additions a...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117776027

Notice Ref. No.: NIeT No.-02/EE-II/PMU OF 2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Niet No.-02/Ee-Ii/Pmu of 2025-2026
Maintenance Support and Development of Existing Web Based Project Finance Accounting System integrated with vouched generations and integrated with existing PHED Web Applications including additions an alterations of Software as per requirement of ..
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: PHE||PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT(PMU)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections