Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Maintenance Schedule M3/M4/M5-Check Work Along with Removable and Fitment of Auxiliary for Greaves Make Diesel Engine Model No. Tbd41v12 (Cpcb-I) and Model No. 12V14tag23 (Cpcb-Ii) of High Capacity Po...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025
Deadline: 23 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117143521
Notice Ref. No.: CRW-HRT-M-PC-CG-25-1
Tender Value: ₹ 76670143.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 533400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance schedule M3/M4/M5-check work along with removable and fitment of auxiliary for Greaves Make Diesel Engine model no. TBD41V12 (CPCB-I) and model no. 12V14TAG23 (CPCB-II) of high capacity power car and along with other associated POH activities at CRW/HRT.
- List of conditions based items (Annexure C) during M4 - check schedule of Greaves Make Diesel Engine model (Model- TBD41V12 - CPCB-1) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Overhauling of Greaves Make Diesel Engine During M5-check for Engine model no. TBD41V12 - CPCB-1 Qty. 04 Engine (As per Scope of work) 14494482.28 1 1 4.00 Numbers 277536.00 1110144.00 AT Par 1110144.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Labour cost of overhauling (M5-check) of Diesel Engine-Greaves make including of replacement of mandatory items and need based replacement items (Model- TBD41V12 - CPCB-1) 2 2 4.00 Numbers 1538442.00 6153768.00 AT Par 6153768.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- List of mandatory items (Annexure D) during M5 - check schedule of Greaves Make Diesel Engine model no. TBD41V12 - CPCB-1 3 Lump Sum 7230570.28 AT Par 7230570.28 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 76670143.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 15:44
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 533400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections