Tender for Maintenance Schedule C/D/E-Check Work Along with Removabl...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Schedule C/D/E-Check Work Along with Removable and Fitment of Auxiliary for Cummins Make Diesel Engine Model Kta19g5 and Ktaa 19G10 of High Capacity Power Car and Along with other Associat... in Harnaut, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CRW-HRT-M-PC-CUMMINS-1 | Ref ID: 116870548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 170135342.51, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000700.00.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Maintenance Schedule C/D/E-Check Work Along with Removable and Fitment of Auxiliary for Cummins Make Diesel Engine Model Kta19g5 and Ktaa 19G10 of High Capacity Power Car and Along with other Associat...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116870548

Notice Ref. No.: CRW-HRT-M-PC-CUMMINS-1

Tender Value: ₹ 170135342.51

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance schedule C/D/E-check work along with removable and fitment of auxiliary for CUMMINs make Diesel engine Model KTA19G5 and KTAA 19G10 of high capacity power car and along with other associated POH activities at CRW/HRT.
- List of conditions based items (Annexure - A) during D- check schedule of CUMMINS Make diesel engine, Model No. - KTAA 19G10 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Overhauling of Cummins make Diesel Engine During E - check, Diesel Engine Model No. KTAA 19G10, Qty. 8 Engine (As per Scope of work) 27030126.43 1 1 8.00 Numbers 301077.00 2408616.00 AT Par 2408616.00 Above/ Below/Par ♥♥ of 13 Run Date/Time: 27/03/2025 16:47:59 CW-HARNAUT-MECH/EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: CRW-HRT-M-PC-CUMMINS-1 Closing Date/Time: 17/04/2025 11:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Description:- Labour cost of overhauling (E-check) of Diesel Engine-Cummins make including of replacement of mandatory items and need based replacement items (Model- KTAA 19G10) 2 2 8.00 Numbers 2896598.53 23172788.24 AT Par 23172788.24 Above/ Below/Par Description:- List of mandatory items (Annexure- B) during E- check schedule of CUMMINS Make diesel engine, (Model- KTAA 19G10) 3 Lump Sum 1448722.19 AT Par 1448722.19 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 170135342.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2025 16:47
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1000700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections