Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Maintenance Schedule C/D-Check Work Along with Removable and Fitment of Auxiliary for Koel Engine Model No. Dv10ta G1 of High Capacity Power Car and Along with other Associated Poh Activities at Crw/H...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 08 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117876219
Notice Ref. No.: CRW-HRT-M-PC-KOEL-25-1
Tender Value: ₹ 26589091.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 283000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance schedule C/D-check work along with removable and fitment of auxiliary for KOEL Engine Model No. DV10TA G1 of high capacity power car and along with other associated POH activities at CRW/HRT.
- List of Condition Based Items during D Check schedule of Kirloskar Make Diesel Engine as per Annexure - A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Servicing, Repair & Rewinding of 500kVA, 750V Brushless alternators of High capacity Power cars, Make: KEL/ KIRLOSKAR/ Leroy-Somer etc. 4305999.34 1 1 8.00 Numbers 26539.83 212318.64 AT Par 212318.64 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 26589091.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 15:47
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 283000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections